Therefore be at peace with God,whatever you conceive Him to be,and whatever your labors and aspirations,in the noisy confusion of life keep peace with your soul.With all its sham, drudgery, and broken dreams,it is still a beautiful world.Strive to be happy. <body>
Sugar Rush ♥
Sunday, October 17, 2010

Sweet sixteen

That day was awesome,mum decided to make her delicious steamboat which my boyfriend loves so much well he loves her food and she is proud of it,hahahaha. So i called up my closest mates and hang out as usual we went all hyper.
Sugar Rush,rawr !
Yuen ling bought me jeanbeans. Emily made beautiful stars for me,awww She was the first human that gave me stars hahaha

Then at 6 something,me and my boyfriend went Sunway with his friend celebrated at Fridays.Was fun and crazy when the T.G.I staffs asked me to sing which when my temperature went up and my heart was beating damn fast. But i did sang with the helpers which was my boyfriend and his hyper friends. They even asked me to blow the birthday cake from my seat to where they stand at. Didn't expected i can blow at one shot :) NICE ! Well this is their Tradition way of birthdays.


Wednesday, October 6, 2010

I m baccckkk :) past few months was pretty lazy and busy with my life.Neglected my facebook,msn&blog.People were asking about it,all i said was 'I am lazy'.
NOW i am a better person. All of us will learn while growing up.Once you were hurt,you will be twice stronger then you were. Birthday is coming,i am older and wiser hahaaa.


i cherish every moment with you in it,
Friday, March 26, 2010


L.o.v.e is easy? Nah..
In fact,is not easy to find someone that is true.
Love is friendship, friendship is love.
True Friendship is the foundation of love

True love is eternal.
If you think you were once in love but fell out of it, than it wasent love you were in

You will know the real meaning of love when you fall in love.
Both of us trying our best to keep our relationship alive.
You made me see how wrong could i be, sometime when we agrue.

Love covers all sins.
Our love will prove stronger than we thought it will.
Somehow this love is ain't prefect but it so worth.Moreover u made me desperate for you.

I never felt this close before.


Hometown :)
Thursday, February 18, 2010

Hey loves i am back from Raub,Pahang :)

Went there for 4 days 3 night,
postponed one cause of the traffic jam.
Well it worth cause of the fireworks :D
i never expect that my hometown had such a peculiar fireworks.
It was breathtaking & awesome.
We enjoyed it even thought our necks hurt and stuff from the firworks fall on my leg.
This year C.N.Y reminded me of my old days with my cousins. :D cause two of my cousins brothers used to call close friends came back for cny.
Something like a lost friends hahaha.

I fall in love with the stars over there,over here the sky is empty.

Let me say share something else

Honey gave me a surprise on Valentine.
I thought of i couldn't see him on that day cause he had dinner at his uncle's house.

But i am totally fine with it.

Cause everyday is Valentine.
Well i bought something for him as well.
Never thought he still had time to buy present for me.

Awwww how sweet..

A very Chinese New Year & Happy Valentine to Every1
Saturday, February 13, 2010

Today i did my cleaning as usual Saturdays always my cleaning day.
Well Today was Chinese new year's eve.
Hun came for a while since we missed each other so much.
At evening,went to aunty's place for dinner.
While hun went his aunty's house with his family.

Cheers for Chinese New Year

Perfect view from Auntieee's huge windows :D



Today was still a schooling day,so i wouldm't skip it.Plus today i had to brighten my class more after the class had painted,of cause with my very helpful helpers kenny,kevin :]

Omg Guess what

My boyfriend gave me a great surprise yesterday after my tuition because he told me that he will be back at Friday but is was his silly white lies again =_=. I was totally in amazement at that moment. Then we spent time at my house. Well he is slimmer and darker but his hair was fine.
I was so hyper and exciting,he just made my day a wonder memory by giving a silly surprise.

He is so sweet

Saturday, February 6, 2010

I am kinda hooked with Jordin Sparks Ft. Guy Sebastian - Art Of Love.
Everyone is loonking for
I totally acquiesce that LOVE is something that is Charming,Loveable and Enticing.
But in this world nothing is perfect.But of cause is worthly to love someone that treasure you.
Althought in a relationship,there are contradiction,arguing and sadden,
according my opinion if you think that relationship is very value,then you should Fix your problems.

Today i was worn out,i felt like i m dead.Oh my,i slept like a dead PIG.I miss my boyfriend so much as well as he miss his girlfriend.Today i am not being myself cause some negative stuff on my head but i am fine now.I so glad that honey made a good friend at Ns that taught him so much.Yeah he is better now.
I love you honey.

I won't let us fall apart never,my dear.

The girl next door

Joe Yee Tan
I'm a relatively good girl.

gone with the wind

June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
October 2010

take a bow